Colby Eagles Alumni Association
CLASS OF 1953
BARKER
BARNETT
CALHOON
CALLIHAM
CARL
CARPENTER
CHAFFIN
CHURCH
CLARK
COCHRAN
COGDILL
COLE
DAVIS
DAVIS
DELZEIT
DEMPEWOLF
DEPE
DREILING
FORT
FRAHM
FRASER
GILBERT
GOLDSWORTH
GOLDSWORTH
GOLEMBOSKI
GOSSENBERGER
GRADY
HELUS
HENRY
HESS
HOUSTON
HURTT
JAIN
JAMISON
KERSENBROCK
LAURENT
LUNSWAY
LYON
MCKINNEY
MILLER
PACKER
RIEDEL
RYAN
SCHIEFEN
SCHROEDER
SEARS
SHARP
SHULL
SIDESINGER
SIRE
SOWERS
STEELE
STEGEMAN
SWANSON
SWEAZY
VOSS
WAGONER
WEEKS
WILLIAMS
WILSON
WILSON
WINDLE
WOOFTER

MELVA RAE
GRACE
O D
BARBARA
ROZANNE
RUSSELL
MARILYN
TOM
ALGER
BETTY
RONALD D
MARY SHARON
DON
VONNA
CAROLYN
DELBERT
JOHN
DONNA
MARY
SHARON
RUTH JOYCE
CATO
PHYLLIS
LOREN
ED
DON
CARMELITA
WILLIAM
ALLEN
MARILYN
DEAN
JAMES
GILBERT
DONALD
JACK
SHIRLEY
FRANK
RAMONA
JOANNE
MARLENE
EDITH
RICHARD
MAXINE
MARCIA
FULGENCE
JOHN
WILLIAM
ROSALIE
MARVIN
DEE
RALPH
PAUL M
ALICE
PATRICIA
OTHO
BILL
CHARLES
DONALD
MARJORIE
SHIRLEY
DIXIE
JAMES
MARY JO

LAW
JONES
CALHOON
BANNISTER
VOHS
CARPENTER
MCFARLAND
CHURCH
CLARK
MILLER
COGDILL
WELLS
DAVIS
LUNSWAY
ANDREWS
DEMPEWOLF
DEPE
PITNER
HAMILL
STEELE
VACIN
GILBERT
TURRELL
GOLDSWORTH
GOLEMBOSKI
GOSSENBERGER
CALHOON
HELUS
HENRY
WILEY
HOUSTON
HURTT
JAIN
JAMISON
KERSENBROCK
JONES
LUNSWAY
LYON
BROWN
CARPENTER
SWANSON
RIEDEL
GAINES
SCHLAGECK
SCHROEDER
SEARS
SHARP
JACOBS
SIDESINGER
HULSEY
SOWERS
STEELE
RUTHE
YOUNG
SWEAZY
VOSS
WAGONER
WEEKS
BROWN
STRAGEY
GREEN
WINDLE
BOYE

Copyright Colby Eagles Alumni Association @ 2014
MAIDEN NAME           FIRST NAME              LAST NAME
1st row L-R:  Carolyn Delzeit, Marilyn Hess, Vonna Davis, Sharon Frahm, Marcia Schiefen, Mary Sharon Cole, Alice Stegeman, Donna Dreiling, Edith Packer, Joanne McKinney, Grace Barnett.
​2nd row L-R:  Betty Cochran, Class Co-Sponsor Beatrice Davis, Barbara Calliham, Ruth-Joyce Fraser, Rosalie Shull, Melva Rae Barker, Carmelita Grady, Marjorie Williams, Pat Swanson, Dixie Wilson, Delila Sire, Ramona Lyon, Class Sponsor Ivan Zeller.
3rd row L-R:  Russell Carpenter, Jack Kersenbrock, Delbert Dempewolf, Mary Jane Fort, Mary Jo Woofter, O D Calhoon, Bill Voss, Dean Houston, Jim Windle, Marvin Sidesinger.
4th row L-R:  Fulgence Schroeder, Loren Goldsworth, Don Gossenberger, Allen Henry, Richard Riedel, Otho Sweazy, Ralph Sowers, Alger Clark, Cato Gilbert, Don Davis, Ed Golemboski, William (Willie) Helus, Don Weeks, Gilbert Jain, Jim Hurtt, Charles Wagoner, Paul Steele.